Include a visit (in-person or virtual) with local IECA member consultants when you or your admission staff are visiting communities, either in groups or individually. Here is a list of our regional groups and contact information for the chair(s) of each group. If you have any questions, contact Tanesha Norman, IECA’s Member Experience Manager.

IECA Regional Groups

(with contact information for group chair(s))

ARIZONA
Phoenix, Arizona
Suzanne Lewis


CALIFORNIA

Bay Area
Shveta Bagade, Mark Bechtold, and Tina Pratt

Central California
Suzanne Spradling and Nagla Orlando

Greater Los Angeles

San Diego
Gina Gerrato Greenhaus, Jeanette Wright, Margot Hutchison

Thousand Oaks Area
Hilary Lefitz


COLORADO
(college consultants only)
Michelle Humbach
Nancy Ikenberry


CONNECTICUT
Meghan Lahey
Amy Rich


FLORIDA
Broward/Palm Beach
Chair: Sarah Applegate; Vice Chair: Alexandra Hartmann

Miami-Dade
Erica Halloun

Central Florida
Chair: Rose Ellen Mocombe; Vice Chair: Jennifer Flannigan

Northeast Florida
Darla Neal


GEORGIA
Veena Rao


GULF SOUTH (LA, MI, AL, and FL Panhandle)
Chair: Sarah Girolami; Vice Chair: Kathie Carnahan


ILLINOIS
Chicago Area
Wendy Kahn
Tina Tranfaglia


INDIANA
Amy McVeigh


MINNESOTA/WISCONSIN
Chair: Kim Koffi; Vice Chair: Paula Wheeler


MOUNTAIN WEST
(Wyoming, Utah, Idaho, Montana)
Jackie Woolley and Jennifer Quinn


NEW ENGLAND
Chair: Michele Evard; Vice Chair: Jennifer Carberry


NEW JERSEY
Statewide 

Tara Niemi
Hildie Steiner

Hudson Valley Regional/North Jersey
Tanesha Norman


NEW YORK

Long Island/Queens
Lisa Arning and Tina Dimino

New York City
Dana Ponsky

Westchester
Alan Sheptin


NORTH CAROLINA
Charlotte
Katie Garrett

Raleigh
Deb Ryan and Pamela Shelor


OHIO/MICHIGAN/WESTERN PA
Meets virtually
Jason Vallozzi


PENNSYLVANIA
Philadelphia Area
Debbie Blume
Emily Cutler
Shari Chappell


SOUTHEAST
Southeast K-12 Schools: Day, Boarding, LD-Focused (MD, VA, NC, SC, GA, FL and TN) 

Jorie Stryker
Katie Garrett


TENNESSEE
Liz Stucke and Kate Pedigo


TEXAS
Central
Kendall Guess and Aubrey Groves

Houston
Joseph Miller


VIRGINIA
Central Virginia
Ariana Williams


WASHINGTON
Seattle Area 
(college focused)
Kiersten Murphy


WASHINGTON, DC
Washington, DC, MD, VA Area (MIX)
Jeff Knox

 


GLOBAL
ASEAN Nations
(Including Thailand, Singapore, Laos, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, and Myanmar)
Jennifer Bush

CANADA
Teo Salgado

LATIN AMERICA & CARIBBEAN
Monica Orlich
Susana Urruela

CHINA
• Beijing
Wanning Ding
Hamilton Gregg

• Shanghai
Fifi Xiaofei Teng

EUROPE
Beth Cashel
Evan Foster

SOUTH KOREA & JAPAN

TURKEY
Deniz Memisoglu